Name Time control Begin date End date Country City Type time control
XX Obert Internacional Ciutat d’Olot 15min + 5sec 27-Jul-2019 27-Jul-2019 Spain Olot Rapid
FIDE Women's Candidates Tournament 90min + 30sec 30-May-2019 17-Jun-2019 Russia Казань Standard
Altibox Norway Chess 90min + 30sec 03-Jun-2019 14-Jun-2019 Norway Stavanger Standard
Danzhou Super-GM Tournament 90min + 30sec 24-Jun-2019 04-Jul-2019 China Danzhou Shi Standard
Croatia GCT 90min + 30sec 25-Jun-2019 08-Jul-2019 Croatia City of Zagreb Standard
Russian Championship Higher League 90min + 30sec 26-Jun-2019 05-Jul-2019 Russia Ярославль Standard
U.S. Junior Championship 90min + 30sec 10-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
Sparkassen Chess-Meeting 90min + 30sec 13-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 Germany Dortmund Standard
Biel ACCENTUS Grandmaster Tournament 100min + 30sec 22-Jul-2019 01-Aug-2019 Switzerland Biel Standard
Biel Master Tournament 90min + 30sec 23-Jul-2019 01-Aug-2019 Switzerland Biel Standard
Biel Main Tournament 90min + 30sec 23-Jul-2019 01-Aug-2019 Switzerland Biel Standard
Swiss Rapid Chess Championship 15min + 5sec 22-Jul-2019 22-Jul-2019 Switzerland Biel Rapid
Swiss Blitz Chess Championship 3min + 2sec 28-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Switzerland Biel Blitz
Swiss Rapid Fischer Random Championship 15min + 5sec 21-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 Switzerland Biel Rapid
Biel Youth Tournament 15min + 0sec 28-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Switzerland Biel Rapid
Xtracon Chess Open 90min + 30sec 20-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Denmark Helsingør Standard
Paris Rapid 25min + 10sec 28-Jul-2019 30-Jul-2019 France Paris Rapid
Paris Blitz 3min + 2sec 31-Jul-2019 01-Aug-2019 France Paris Blitz
British Chess Championship 90min + 30sec 26-Jul-2019 04-Aug-2019 United Kingdom Torbay Standard
Saint Louis Rapid 25min + 20sec 10-Aug-2019 12-Aug-2019 United States Saint Louis Rapid
Saint Louis Blitz 5min + 3sec 13-Aug-2019 14-Aug-2019 United States Saint Louis Blitz
Sinquefield Cup 90min + 30sec 16-Aug-2019 29-Aug-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
French Chess Championship 90min + 30sec 17-Aug-2019 25-Aug-2019 France Chartres Standard
World Cadet U8, U10 & U12 Championship 90min + 30sec 20-Aug-2019 02-Sep-2019 China Weifang Shi Standard
World Cadet U8, U10 & U12 Blitz Championship 5min + 2sec 15-Aug-2019 16-Aug-2019 Belarus Minsk Blitz
World Cadet U8, U10 & U12 Rapid Championship 10min + 5sec 17-Aug-2019 19-Aug-2019 Belarus Minsk Rapid
Champions Showdown: Chess960 30min + 10sec 25-Aug-2019 07-Sep-2019 United States Saint Louis Rapid
FIDE World Cup 90min + 30sec 09-Sep-2019 02-Oct-2019 Russia Ханты-Мансийск Standard
World Youth U14, U16 & U18 Championship 90min + 30sec 01-Oct-2019 13-Oct-2019 India Nagpur Standard
World Youth U14, U16 & U18 Blitz Championship 5min + 2sec 10-Sep-2019 11-Sep-2019 Spain Salobreña Blitz
World Youth U14, U16 & U18 Rapid Championship 10min + 5sec 12-Sep-2019 14-Sep-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
World Junior Championship 90min + 30sec 14-Oct-2019 26-Oct-2019 India North West Delhi Standard
World Senior Championship 90min + 30sec 11-Nov-2019 24-Nov-2019 Romania Oradea Standard
Superbet Rapid 25min + 10sec 06-Nov-2019 08-Nov-2019 United States Saint Louis Rapid
Superbet Blitz 5min + 3sec 09-Nov-2019 10-Nov-2019 United States Saint Louis Blitz
European Chess Club Cup 90min + 30sec 09-Nov-2019 17-Nov-2019 Montenegro Budva Standard
Tata Steel India Rapid 25min + 10sec 22-Nov-2019 24-Nov-2019 India Kolkata Rapid
Tata Steel India Blitz 5min + 3sec 25-Nov-2019 26-Nov-2019 India Kolkata Blitz
London Chess Classic 100min + 30sec 01-Dec-2019 09-Dec-2019 United Kingdom Greater London Standard
European Blitz Championship 3min + 2sec 12-Dec-2019 13-Dec-2019 Estonia Tallinn Blitz
European Rapid Championship 15min + 10sec 14-Dec-2019 15-Dec-2019 Estonia Tallinn Rapid
XXI Open Internacional de Sants 90min + 30sec 23-Aug-2019 01-Sep-2019 Spain Barcelona Standard
sub-2200 Burjassot 60min + 30sec 06-Sep-2019 25-Oct-2019 Spain Burjassot Rapid
V Open Internacional RGCC 90min + 30sec 22-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Spain Gijón Standard
Open Grand Teguise Playa 90min + 30sec 24-Jun-2019 30-Jun-2019 Spain Las Palmas Standard
Activo Grand Teguise Playa 15min + 10sec 22-Jun-2019 23-Jun-2019 Spain Las Palmas Rapid
Blitz Grand Teguise Playa 3min + 2sec 23-Jun-2019 23-Jun-2019 Spain Las Palmas Blitz
XXI International Vienna Open 90min + 30sec 17-Aug-2019 24-Aug-2019 Austria Innere Stadt Standard
Internationales Raiffeisen Open Ratten 90min + 30sec 30-May-2019 02-Jun-2019 Austria Ratten Standard
Bamberg-Open 2019 90min + 30sec 29-May-2019 02-Jun-2019 Germany Bamberg Standard
International Open Bregenz 90min + 30sec 25-May-2019 02-Jun-2019 Austria Bregenz Standard
Sunway Sitges International Open 90min + 30sec 12-Dec-2019 22-Dec-2019 Spain Sitges Standard
Activo del Circuito LICEUM 10min + 0sec 15-Jun-2019 15-Jun-2019 Spain Madrid Rapid
Open Internacional de LLucmajor 2019 Started 90min + 30sec 19-May-2019 26-May-2019 Spain Llucmajor Standard
XXXI Obert Internacional Vila de Sant Boi Started 90min + 30sec 05-Apr-2019 07-Jun-2019 Spain Sant Boi de Llobregat (Barcelona) Standard
Campeonato Continental Absoluto das Américas 90min + 30sec 05-Jul-2019 13-Jul-2019 Brazil São Paulo Standard
Campeonato Brasileiro Amador 90min + 30sec 20-Jun-2019 23-Jun-2019 Brazil São Paulo Standard
V Actius EEM 15min + 5sec 26-May-2019 26-May-2019 Spain Martorell Rapid
Actius Sta. Coloma de Queralt 15min + 5sec 02-Jun-2019 02-Jun-2019 Spain Santa Coloma de Queralt Rapid
XII Open Memorial Ezequiel Martín 15min + 5sec 09-Jun-2019 09-Jun-2019 Spain Mollet del Vallès Rapid
X Memorial Josep Lorente 15min + 5sec 16-Jun-2019 16-Jun-2019 Spain Sant Boi de Llobregat Rapid
VII Festival Vila de Platja d'Aro 90min + 30sec 24-Jun-2019 01-Jul-2019 Spain Castell-Platja d'Aro Standard
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà 90min + 30sec 04-Jul-2019 12-Jul-2019 Spain Barberà del Vallès Standard
XXI Open de Torredembarra 90min + 30sec 06-Jul-2019 14-Jul-2019 Spain Torredembarra Standard
XXI Obert Internacional de Sant Martí 90min + 30sec 13-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 Spain Barcelona Standard
XLV Open Vila de Sitges 90min + 30sec 22-Jul-2019 30-Jul-2019 Spain Sitges Standard
XXXVII Open Internacional d'Andorra 90min + 30sec 27-Jul-2019 04-Aug-2019 Andorra Escaldes-Engordany Standard
II Open de Puigpelat 15min + 5sec 28-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Spain Puigpelat Rapid
XXIX Obert Pobla de Lillet 90min + 30sec 02-Aug-2019 10-Aug-2019 Spain La Pobla De Lillet Standard
XLV Ciutat de Badalona 90min + 30sec 02-Aug-2019 10-Aug-2019 Spain Badalona Standard
XX Obert de Figueres "Miquel Mas" 90min + 30sec 13-Aug-2019 20-Aug-2019 Spain Figueres Standard
III Open de Sant Adrià del Besòs 90min + 30sec 14-Aug-2019 22-Aug-2019 Spain Sant Adrià de Besòs Standard
XIII Obert Ciutat de Sabadell 90min + 30sec 02-Sep-2019 10-Sep-2019 Spain Sabadell Standard
XVII Obert Vila de Santpedor 15min + 5sec 08-Sep-2019 08-Sep-2019 Spain Santpedor Rapid
Diada 11 setembre Actius 15min + 5sec 11-Sep-2019 11-Sep-2019 Spain Sabadell Rapid
VII Actiu Escola Escacs Osona 15min + 5sec 15-Sep-2019 15-Sep-2019 Spain Vic Rapid
XXVII Open d'Actius de Vallfogona 15min + 5sec 22-Sep-2019 22-Sep-2019 Spain Vallfogona de Balaguer Rapid
Open Internacional de Benasque 90min + 30sec 04-Jul-2019 13-Jul-2019 Spain Benasque Standard
XV Open Ciutat de Sant Adrià Started 90min + 30sec 07-Apr-2019 16-Jun-2019 Spain Sant Adrià de Besòs Standard
X Torneig obert "Ciutat Hospitalet” Started 90min + 30sec 06-Apr-2019 08-Jun-2019 Spain L'Hospitalet De Llobregat Standard
Campeonato España sub8 45min + 15sec 20-Jun-2019 23-Jun-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España Selecc. Autonómicas sub14 90min + 30sec 22-Jun-2019 25-Jun-2019 Spain Navarra Standard
Campeonato España Selecc. Autonómicas sub16 90min + 30sec 22-Jun-2019 25-Jun-2019 Spain Navarra Standard
Campeonato España sub10 90min + 30sec 24-Jun-2019 29-Jun-2019 Spain Salobreña Standard
Campeonato España sub10 Rápido 10min + 5sec 29-Jun-2019 30-Jun-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España sub12 90min + 30sec 01-Jul-2019 06-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Standard
Campeonato España sub12 Rápido 10min + 5sec 06-Jul-2019 07-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España sub14 90min + 30sec 08-Jul-2019 13-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Standard
Campeonato España sub14 Rápido 10min + 5sec 13-Jul-2019 14-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España sub16 90min + 30sec 15-Jul-2019 20-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Standard
Campeonato España sub16 Rápido 10min + 5sec 20-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España sub18 90min + 30sec 22-Jul-2019 27-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Standard
Campeonato España sub18 Rápido 10min + 5sec 27-Jul-2019 28-Jul-2019 Spain Salobreña Rapid
Campeonato España Segunda División 90min + 30sec 19-Aug-2019 23-Aug-2019 Spain Linares Standard
Campeonato España Relámpago Absoluto 3min + 2sec 23-Aug-2019 23-Aug-2019 Spain Úbeda Blitz
Campeonato España Rápido Absoluto 15min + 5sec 24-Aug-2019 24-Aug-2019 Spain Linares Rapid
Campeonato España División de Honor 90min + 30sec 30-Sep-2019 06-Oct-2019 Spain Melilla Standard
Campeonato España Individual Absoluto y Femenino 90min + 30sec 12-Oct-2019 20-Oct-2019 Spain Marbella Standard
Campeonato España Veteranos 90min + 30sec 26-Oct-2019 03-Nov-2019 Spain Calp Standard
XIII OBERT D’ESCACS LLINARS DEL VALLES 2019 Started 90min + 30sec 30-Mar-2019 15-Jun-2019 Spain Llinars del Vallès Standard
IV Obert Gerunda - Sarrià de Ter Started 70min + 30sec 29-Mar-2019 31-May-2019 Spain Sarrià de Ter Standard
Iberoamericano Individual Absoluto 90min + 30sec 10-Aug-2019 18-Aug-2019 Spain Linares Standard
EUR Selecciones 2019 90min + 30sec 23-Oct-2019 03-Nov-2019 Georgia Bat'umi Standard
Campeonato España Primera División 90min + 30sec 10-Aug-2019 18-Aug-2019 Spain Linares Standard
European Female Blitz Championship 3min + 2sec 28-Nov-2019 29-Nov-2019 Monaco Monaco Blitz
European Female Rapid Championship 15min + 10sec 30-Nov-2019 01-Dec-2019 Monaco Monaco Rapid
May Knights U1800 Started 70min + 5sec 01-May-2019 29-May-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
Show Me Classic 65min + 0sec 25-May-2019 25-May-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
June Knights 70min + 0sec 05-Jun-2019 26-Jun-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
$1000 National Chess Day 65min + 0sec 12-Oct-2019 12-Oct-2019 United States Saint Louis Standard
Saturday Night Special 15min + 2sec 19-Oct-2019 19-Oct-2019 United States Saint Louis Rapid
XIX Open Activo Villa de Gijon 10min + 3sec 03-Aug-2019 03-Aug-2019 Spain Gijón Rapid
FIDE Grand Swiss 2019 100min + 30sec 09-Oct-2019 20-Oct-2019 Isle of Man Douglas Standard
Festival Internazionale di Salsomaggiore Terme 90min + 30sec 07-Jun-2019 09-Jun-2019 Italy Salsomaggiore Terme Standard
XIV Obert TUPINAMBÀ Started 90min + 30sec 27-Mar-2019 05-Jun-2019 Spain Barcelona Standard
XII Obert de Primavera La Lira Started 90min + 30sec 04-Apr-2019 06-Jun-2019 Spain Barcelona Standard
XV Obert Ciutat de Mataró Started 90min + 30sec 04-May-2019 29-Jun-2019 Spain Mataró Standard
XXI Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2019 90min + 30sec 13-Jul-2019 21-Jul-2019 Spain Barcelona Standard
XXI Obert Blitz Sant Martí 2019 3min + 2sec 20-Jul-2019 20-Jul-2019 Spain Barcelona Blitz
Actius Peons de Tossa 10min + 3sec 02-Jun-2019 02-Jun-2019 Spain Tossa de Mar Rapid
Actiu Santa Pau 10min + 3sec 15-Jun-2019 15-Jun-2019 Spain Santa Pau Rapid
Actiu Caldes de Malavella 10min + 3sec 20-Jul-2019 20-Jul-2019 Spain Caldes de Malavella Rapid
Actiu Figueres 10min + 3sec 18-Aug-2019 18-Aug-2019 Spain Figueres Rapid
Actiu Santa Eugènia 10min + 3sec 24-Aug-2019 24-Aug-2019 Spain Girona Rapid
Actiu Olot 10min + 3sec 07-Sep-2019 07-Sep-2019 Spain Olot Rapid
Actiu Gerunda 10min + 3sec 14-Sep-2019 14-Sep-2019 Spain Girona Rapid